FOT Multimode 50/125um Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Standard 50/125um
Multimode Specifications
Maximum Loss:
<=0.4dB
Back Reflection:
-25dB
Can't find what you need?
Call us at: 512-785-9024
Or
email us for questions.
You may wish to create your own
Custom Multimode part number.  
If so, go
HERE.
FOT Quick Reference Guide
FOT Multimode, 50/125um, 10Gig, LOF Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Don't
Forget
Wipes and
Adapters!
PART#
DESCRIPTION
LENGTH
PRICE
FOT2-SCSC-E50RA-001M
SC-SC, 10G, 50/125 LOF (Aqua) - 1 Mtr, Duplex
1 Meter
$20.17
FOT2-SCSC-E50RA-002M
SC-SC, 10G, 50/125 LOF (Aqua) - 2 Mtr, Duplex
2 Meter
$14.75
FOT2-SCSC-E50RA-003M
SC-SC, 10G, 50/125 LOF (Aqua) - 3 Mtr, Duplex
3 Meter
$15.75
FOT2-SCSC-E50RA-005M
SC-SC, 10G, 50/125 LOF (Agua) - 5 Mtr, Duplex
5 Meter
$17.75
FOT2-SCSC-E50RA-010M
SC-SC, 10g, 50/125 LOF (Aqua) - 10 Mtr, Duplex
10 Meter
$25.80
DATA CENTER PATCH CABLES
FOT offers 10 Gigabit duplex 50μm patchcords perfect for upgrading your network. Operating distance of 300 meters
using laser-optimized InfiniCor SX + multimode fiber. FOT 10 Gigabit assemblies are designed to run advanced
applications, meet IEEE 802.3 specifications and offer superior connector polish. All assemblies are provided with
individual test results.
PART#
DESCRIPTION
LENGTH
PRICE
FOT2-LCLC-E50RA-001M
LC-LC, 10G, 50/125 LOF (Aqua) - 1 Mtr,  Duplex
1 Meter
$18.65
FOT2-LCLC-E50RA-002M
LC-LC, 10G, 50/125 LOF (Aqua) - 2 Mtr, Duplex
2 Meter
$18.95
FOT2-LCLC-E50RA-003M
LC-LC, 10G, 50/125 LOF (Aqua) - 3 Mtr, Duplex
3 Meter
$19.35
FOT2-LCLC-E50RA-005M
LC-LC, 10G, 50/125 LOF (Agua) - 5 Mtr, Duplex
5 Meter
$19.85
FOT2-LCLC-E50RA-010M
LC-LC, 10g, 50/125 LOF (Aqua) - 10 Mtr, Duplex
10 Meter
$31.85
DUPLEX 10 GIGABIT SC-SC 50μm OM3 1.6MM AQUA Fiber Optic Patch Cables
50/125 LOF Patch Cables
DUPLEX 10 GIGABIT LC-LC 50μm OM3 1.6MM AQUA Fiber Optic Patch Cables
PART#
DESCRIPTION
LENGTH
PRICE
FOT2-STST-S50R-001M
ST-ST, 50/125, 1 Mtr, Simplex Patch Cable
1 Meter
$6.25
FOT2-STST-S50R-003M
ST-ST, 50/125, 3 Mtr, Simplex Patch Cable
3 Meter
$7.18
FOT2-STST-S50R-005M
ST-ST, 50/125, 5 Mtr, Simplex Patch Cable
5 Meter
$8.29
FOT2-STST-S50R-010M
ST-ST, 50/125, 10 Mtr, Simplex Patch Cable
10 Meter
$11.12
SIMPLEX ST-ST 50μm Fiber Optic Patch Cables
SIMPLEX SC-SC 50μm Fiber Optic Patch Cables
PART#
DESCRIPTION
LENGTH
PRICE
FOT2-SCSC-S50R-001M
SC-SC, 50/125, 1 Mtr, Simplex Patch Cable
1 Meter
$6.25
FOT2-SCSC-S50R-003M
SC-SC, 50/125, 3 Mtr, Simplex Patch Cable
3 Meter
$7.18
FOT2-SCSC-S50R-005M
SC-SC, 50/125, 5 Mtr, Simplex Patch Cable
5 Meter
$8.29
FOT2-SCSC-S50R-010M
SC-SC, 50/125, 10 Mtr, Simplex Patch Cable
10 Meter
$11.12
SIMPLEX LC-LC 50μm Fiber Optic Patch Cables
PART#
DESCRIPTION
LENGTH
PRICE
FOT2-LCLC-S50R-001M
LC-LC, 50/125, 1 Mtr, Simplex Patch Cable
1 Meter
$9.11
FOT2-LCLC-S50R-003M
LC-LC, 50/125, 3 Mtr, Simplex Patch Cable
3 Meter
$10.35
FOT2-LCLC-S50R-005M
LC-LC, 50/125, 5 Mtr, Simplex Patch Cable
5 Meter
$11.59
FOT2-LCLC-S50R-010M
LC-LC, 50/125, 10 Mtr, Simplex Patch Cable
10 Meter
$14.88
DUPLEX ST-SC 50μm Fiber Optic Patch Cables
PART#
DESCRIPTION
LENGTH
PRICE
FOT2-STSC-Z50R-001M
ST-SC, 50/125, 1 Mtr, Simplex Patch Cable
1 Meter
$12.35
FOT2-STSC-Z50R-003M
ST-SC, 50/125, 3 Mtr, Simplex Patch Cable
3 Meter
$14.64
FOT2-STSC-Z50R-005M
ST-SC, 50/125, 5 Mtr, Simplex Patch Cable
5 Meter
$16.99
FOT2-STSC-Z50R-010M
ST-SC, 50/125, 10 Mtr, Simplex Patch Cable
10 Meter
$22.94
DUPLEX SC-LC 50μm Fiber Optic Patch Cables
PART#
DESCRIPTION
LENGTH
PRICE
FOT2-SCLC-Z50R-001M
SC-LC, 50/125, 1 Mtr, Duplex Patch Cable
1 Meter
$15.82
FOT2-SCLC-Z50R-003M
SC-LC, 50/125, 3 Mtr, Duplex Patch Cable
3 Meter
$17.76
FOT2-SCLC-Z50R-005M
SC-LC, 50/125, 5 Mtr, Duplex Patch Cable
5 Meter
$19.70
FOT2-SCLC-Z50R-010M
SC-LC, 50/125, 10 Mtr, Duplex Patch Cable
10 Meter
$25.29
DUPLEX ST-ST 50μm Fiber Optic Patch Cables
PART#
DESCRIPTION
LENGTH
PRICE
FOT2-STST-Z50R-001M
ST-ST, 50/125, 1 Mtr, Duplex Patch Cable
1 Meter
$12.35
FOT2-STST-Z50R-003M
ST-ST, 50/125, 3 Mtr, Duplex Patch Cable
3 Meter
$14.65
FOT2-STST-Z50R-005M
ST-ST, 50/125, 5 Mtr, Duplex Patch Cable
5 Meter
$16.88
FOT2-STST-Z50R-010M
ST-ST, 50/125, 10 Mtr, Duplex Patch Cable
10 Meter
$22.52
"You know, fiber optic patch cables are a very important part of your fiber optics network.  Now, why would you go out and purchase
the least expensive, mom and pop manufactured, fiber optics patch cables?  Keep in mind that your network is only as good as the
weakest link.  If you install a drillion dollar network (copper or fiber) and you go out and purchase 'dollar $2.95' patch cables then
your network is worth 'dollar $2.95' per drop."
DUPLEX SC-SC 50μm Fiber Optic Patch Cables
PART#
DESCRIPTION
LENGTH
PRICE
FOT2-SCSC-Z50R-001M
SC-SC, 50/125, 1 Mtr, Duplex Patch Cable
1 Meter
$12.35
FOT2-SCSC-Z50R-003M
SC-SC, 50/125, 3 Mtr, Duplex Patch Cable
3 Meter
$14.65
FOT2-SCSC-Z50R-005M
SC-SC, 50/125, 5 Mtr, Duplex Patch Cable
5 Meter
$16.88
FOT2-SCSC-Z50R-010M
SC-SC, 50/125, 10 Mtr, Duplex Patch Cable
10 Meter
$22.52
"Did your contractor give you an invoice without test reports?  WHAT?  You're going to pay a contractor for his work without proof
that the installation was done per industry standards?  You and I need to talk!"
DUPLEX LC-LC 50μm Fiber Optic Patch Cables
PART#
DESCRIPTION
LENGTH
PRICE
FOT2-LCLC-Z50R-001M
LC-LC, 50/125, 1 Mtr, Duplex Patch Cable
1 Meter
$18.82
FOT2-LCLC-Z50R-003M
LC-LC, 50/125, 3 Mtr, Duplex Patch Cable
3 Meter
$17.76
FOT2-LCLC-Z50R-005M
LC-LC, 50/125, 5 Mtr, Duplex Patch Cable
5 Meter
$19.70
FOT2-LCLC-Z50R-010M
LC-LC, 50/125, 10 Mtr, Duplex Patch Cable
10 Meter
$25.29
Don't
Forget
Wipes and
Adapters!
PART#
DESCRIPTION
LENGTH
PRICE
FOT2-LCSC-E50RA-001M
LC-SC, 10G, 50/125 LOF (Aqua) - 1 Mtr, Duplex
1 Meter
$21.43
FOT2-LCSC-E50RA-002M
LC-SC, 10G, 50/125 LOF (Aqua) - 2 Mtr, Duplex
2 Meter
$21.51
FOT2-LCSC-E50RA-003M
LC-SC, 10G, 50/125 LOF (Aqua) - 3 Mtr, Duplex
3 Meter
$21.95
FOT2-LCSC-E50RA-005M
LC-SC, 10G, 50/125 LOF (Agua) - 5 Mtr, Duplex
5 Meter
$22.75
FOT2-LCSC-E50RA-010M
LC-SC, 10g, 50/125 LOF (Aqua) - 10 Mtr, Duplex
10 Meter
$24.30
DUPLEX 10 GIGABIT LC-SC 50μm OM3 1.6MM AQUA Fiber Optic Patch Cables

How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@fiberopticstools.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Questions? Ask the Owners!
Fiber Optics Instructors
Certified by the
FOA.
Email
Ph: 512-785-9024
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.