FC Adapters
FOT Quick Reference Guide
Learn How To Use This
Equipment Properly by
attending Fiber Tech
Courses From
BDI DataLynk
FC ADAPTERS/MATING SLEEVES
Be sure to install the best products, especially in the area (patch
panel) that is most susceptible to failure.  FOT FC mating sleeves
are the best and should be used in all fiber network applications.
PART #
TYPE
HOUSING
SLEEVE
PRICE
FOTF1-8501
Multimode - Style 4
Metal
Phos-Bronze
$3.00
FOTF1-8510
Multimode - Style 2
Metal
Phos-Bronze
$4.00
FOTF1-8520
SM/MM - Style 2
Metal
Zirconia
$4.10
FOTF1-8521S
APC - Style 4
Metal
Zirconia
$4.95
FOTF1-8525
APC - Style 2
Metal
Zirconia
$4.95
FC Bulkhead Adapter - Style 4
Style 4
FC Bulkhead Adapter - Style 2
Style 2
FC HYBRID ADAPTERS
Be sure to install the best products, especially in the area (patch panel) that is most
susceptible to failure.  FOT FC Hybrid mating sleeves provides for versatility and
changeability for all fiber optic patch panel applications
PART #
TYPE
HOUSING
SLEEVE
PRICE
FOTF1-29202
FC-ST
Metal
Zirconia
$4.75
FOTF1-34202
FC-SC
Metal
Phos-Bronze
$4.50
FOTF1-2821CC
FC/APC - SC/APC
Metal - Sq. Flange
Zirconia
$5.98
FOTF1-2822CC
APC - Style 4
Metal - Flanged
Zirconia
$6.15
FC-SC Adapter
FC-SC

How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@fiberopticstools.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Questions? Ask the Owners!
Fiber Optics Instructors
Certified by the
FOA.
Email
Ph: 512-785-9024
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.