FC Connectors
"ALL  FOT FC Fiber Optics Connectors
Utilize High-Quality Ceramic Zirconia Ferrules!"
FC Connectors
FC/PC SM Pack of 100,
Standard Boots:
900um & 3mm
P/N: FOTFC-125-MM
1 Pack                    2 -9 Packs                 10 + Packs
($2.50/Conn)                     ($2.45/Conn)                         ($2.40/Conn)                   
$250.00                   $245.00                      $240.00            
Prices listed are per
100 pack.
FOT Quick Reference Guide
Learn How To Install these
Fiber Optic Connectors
Properly by attending Fiber
Tech Courses From
BDI DataLynk
"Installing Fiber Optics
Connectors using the
Terminator is a BREEZE!"
1 Pack                    2 -9 Packs                 10 + Packs
($5.50/Conn)                     ($5.33/Conn)                         ($5.00/Conn)                   
$275.00                  $266.50                      $250.00            
FOT, FC/APC Anaerobic Style Connectors (Standard Packs of 50)
Full Floating ferrule, pre-radius, 8 degree ferrule.  P/N: FOTFC/APC-125-SM
FOT, FC/PC Multimode Anaerobic Style Connectors
Full Floating ferrule, pre-radius.  P/N: FOTFC-125-MM
FC Connectors
FC/PC SM Pack of 100,
Standard Boots:
900um & 3mm
P/N: FOTFC-125-SM
1 Pack                    2 -9 Packs                 10 + Packs
($3.93/Conn)                     ($3.68/Conn)                         ($3.45/Conn)                   
$393.00                   $368.00                      $345.00            
Prices listed are per
100 pack.
FOT, FC/PC Singlemode Anaerobic Style Connectors
Full Floating ferrule, pre-radius.  P/N: FOTFC-125-SM

Connectors are shipped in
packs of 100.
How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@fiberopticstools.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
Questions? Ask the Owners!
Fiber Optics Instructors
Certified by the
FOA.
Email
Ph: 512-785-9024
How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@bdidatalynk.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.