FOT Generic Adapter Plates
for FOT Generic Patch Panels
Learn to Hold the Power of Light Within Your
Finger Tips!
BDI DataLynk Fiber Optics Training ...
the only fiber optic network instruction you
will ever need.
Teaching Procedures
Not Opinions
Since 1999.
Prepare to Learn!
Need a job or short term fiber
optics project?
Fiber Tech Jobs. Com
OFF WHITE PART #        BLACK PART#              DESCRIPTION                                                                                   PRICE            OFF WHITE          BLACK
Wall Mount Patch Panels

LGX PLATES FOR FOT WALL AND RACK MOUNT ENCLOSURES
Note: ALL FOT adapter Plates are LGX compatible.  Each plate is 5.1" (130mm) long by 1.13" (28.7mm) wide, with an on center post width of 4.64" (118mm).
F1SC6APCUL45 NEW     F1SC6APCBKUL45       SC 6 Pack (APC Singlemode – Loaded) Green Adapters                  $27.50

F1LC6DAQUL45
NEW     F1LC6DAQBKUL45       LC Duplex 6 Pack (10 Gig) 12 Fibers Aqua Adapters                         33.75

F1-BLANKU                      F1-BLANKUBK               Blank Plate with No Holes (Unloaded)                                                   3.56

F1-ST6U                          F1-ST6UBK                   ST 6 Pack (Unloaded)                                                                            3.56

F1-ST6LMUL                   F1-ST6BKMUL               ST 6 Pack (Multimode - Loaded)                                                         17.50

F1-ST6LSUL                    F1-ST6BKSUL               ST 6 Pack (Singlemode - Loaded)                                                       21.25

F1-ST8U                          F1-ST8UBK                    ST 8 Pack (Unloaded)                                                                            3.56

F1-ST8LMUL                   F1-ST8BKMUL               ST 8 Pack (Multimode - Loaded)                                                          22.50

F1-ST8LSUL                    F1-ST8BKSUL               ST 8 Pack (Singlemode - Loaded)                                                        26.25

F1-FC6U                          F1-FC6UBK                   FC 6 Pack (Unloaded)                                                                             3.56

F1-FC6MUL                     F1-FC6BKMUL               FC 6 Pack (Multimode/Singlemode - Loaded)                                       26.25

F1-FC6SUL                      F1-FC6BKSUL               FC 6 Pack (Singlemode - Loaded)                                                        28.25

F1-FC6APCUL                 F1-FC6BKAPCUL           FC 6 Pack (APC Singlemode - Loaded)                                                36.25

F1-SC6U                          F1-SC6IUBK                   SC 6 Pack (Unloaded)                                                                             3.56

F1-SC6MUL                     F1-SC6IBKMUL               SC 6 Pack (Multimode - Loaded) Beige Adapters                                 17.50

F1-SC6SUL                      F1-SC6IBKSUL               SC 6 Pack (Singlemode - Loaded) Blue Adapters                                 21.25

F1-SC6APCUL                 F1-SC6IBKAPCUL           SC 6 Pack (APC Singlemode - Loaded) Green Adapters                     21.25

F1-SC8U                          F1-SC8UBK                     SC 8 Pack (Unloaded)                                                                            3.56

F1-SC8MUL                     F1-SC8BKMUL                 SC 8 Pack (Multimode - Loaded) Beige Adapters                                20.00

F1-SC8SUL                      F1-SC8BKSUL                 SC 8 Pack (Singlemode - Loaded) Blue Adapters                                23.75

F1-SC8APCUL                  F1-SC8BKAPCUL            SC 8 Pack (APC Singlemode - Loaded) Green Adapters                     23.75

F1-SC6DMUL                    F1-SC6DBKMUL              SC Duplex 6 Pack (Multimode - Loaded) Beige Adapters                    25.00

F1-SC6DAQUL                  F1-SC6DAQBKUL            SC Duplex 6 Pack (Multimode - 10 Gig Loaded) Aqua Adapters         25.00

F1-SC6DSUL                     F1-SC6DBKSUL               SC Duplex 6 Pack (Singlemode - Loaded) Blue Adapters                   36.25

F1-MTRJ6MUL                   F1-MTRJ6BKMUL             MT-RJ 6 Pack (Multimode)                                                                21.25

F1-LC6DMUL                     F1-LC6DBKMUL               LC Duplex 6 Pack (Multimode) 12 Fibers Beige Adapters                   18.75

F1-LC6DSUL                      F1-LC6DBKSUL               LC Duplex 6 Pack (Singlemode) 12 Fibers Blue Adapters                   31.25

F1-LC6DAPCUL                 F1-LC6DBKAPCUL           LC Duplex 6 Pack (APC Singlemode) 12 Fibers Green Adapters        48.75

F1-LC6DAQUL                   F1-LC6DBKAQUL             LC Duplex 6 Pack (10 Gig) 12 Fibers Aqua Adapters                          27.50

F1-LC24MUL                      F1-LC24BLKMUL              LC Quad 6 Pack (Multimode) 24 Fibers Beige Adapters                     43.75

F1-LC24AQUL                    F1-LC24AQBLKUL            LC Quad 6 Pack (10 Gig) 24 Fibers Aqua Adapters                           43.75

F1-LC24SUL                       F1-LC24BLKSUL               LC Quad 6 Pack (Singlemode) 24 Fibers Blue Adapters                    78.75

F1-MTP6MUL                      F1-MTP6BKMUL               MTP 6 Pack Plate Loaded with Adapters                                           68.75

F1-MTP8MUL                      F1-MTP8BKMUL               MTP 8 Pack Plate Loaded with Adapters                                           81.25
1RU Swing-Out Patch Panel
How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@fiberopticstools.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Questions? Ask the Owners!
Fiber Optics Instructors
Certified by the
FOA.
Email
Ph: 512-785-9024
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.