FOT Generic Pre-Term Adapter Plates
Pre-Term Adapter Plates
Pre-Term Adapter Plates

These pre-terminated adapter panels provide convenience to
technicians splicing into fiber distribution frames.  Available in 6 or 12
fiber bundles with TIA-598-A standard color code, these bundled fibers
provide cable management from patch panel to splice bays. Standard
3 meters.
Contact
FOT at 512-785-9024 for custom lengths and different
connector style adapter panels.
Learn to Hold the Power of Light Within Your
Finger Tips!
BDI DataLynk Fiber Optics Training ...
the only fiber optic network instruction you
will ever need.
Teaching Procedures
Not Opinions
Since 1999.
Prepare to Learn!
Need a job or short term fiber
optics project?
Visit
Fiber Tech Jobs. Com
F1-SC6LS-SPN                 (6) Adapters, SC/UPC, 6 Fiber Pigtail, Singlemode, 3 Meters                         $78.00

F1-DSC6LS-SPN               (6) Duplex Adapters, SC/UPC, 12 Fiber Pigtail, Singlemode, 3 Meters           198.75

F1-SC6APC-SPN              (6) Adapters, SC/APC, 6 Fiber Pigtail, Singlemode 3 Meters                            99.50

F1-DSC6LM-SPN              (6) Duplex Adapters, SC,12 Fiber Pigtail, Multimode, 3 Meters                       135.00

F1-SC6LM-SPN                 (6) Adapters, SC/PC 6 Fiber Pigtails, 62.5/125μm, 3 Meters                            71.00

F1-SC6LM50-SPN             (6) Adapters, SC/PC 6 Fiber Pigtails, 50/125μm, 3 Meters                               71.00

F1-SC6LM50G-SPN          (6) Adapters, SC/PC 6 Fiber Pigtails, SX+ 10G, 3 Meters                                 79.00

F1-DSC6LM50-SPN          (6) Duplex Adapters, SC/PC 12 Fiber Pigtails, 50/125μm, 3 Meters                135.00

F1-DSC6LM50G-SPN       (6) Duplex Adapters, SC/PC 12 Fiber Pigtails, SX+ 10G, 3 Meters                  155.00

F1-ST6LM-SPN                 (6) Adapters, ST, 6 Fiber Pigtail, Multimode, 3 Meters                                      71.00

F1-ST6LS-SPN                 (6) Adapters, ST, 6 Fiber Pigtail, Singlemode, 3 Meters                                    78.00

F1-LC6DLM-SPN              (6) Duplex Adapters, LC/PC 12 Fiber Pigtails, 62.5/125μm, 3 Meters             135.00

F1-LC6DLM50-SPN          (6) Duplex Adapters, LC/PC 12 Fiber Pigtails, 50/125μm, 3 Meters                135.00

F1-LC6DLM50G-SPN       (6) Duplex Adapters, LC/PC 12 Fiber Pigtails, SX+ 10G, 3 Meters                  155.00

F1-LC6DL-SPN                 (6) Duplex Adapters, LC/UPC, 12 Fiber Pigtail, Singlemode, 3 Meters            198.75

How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@fiberopticstools.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Questions? Ask the Owners!
Fiber Optics Instructors
Certified by the
FOA.
Email
Ph: 512-785-9024
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.