Laser OWL 1310 HP (High Power)
Singlemode Laser Light Source
Click the icon to download Adobe Reader (required to view PDF
files from this website).
MADE IN USA

ALL PRICES SHOWN
ON THIS WEBSITE ARE
IN US DOLLARS (USD)
OWL Catalog
Download OWL
Catalog
HERE.
Ordering Information
Products ship with owner's manuals on CD.  Adobe Reader is required to view these files.  
The Laser OWL 1310 HP (High-Power) is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source.  The temperature
compensated outputs are calibrated to couple 0dBm of optical power into singlemode fiber.  The light source is
offered in a single 1310nm version, and can be easily upgraded to include a 1550nm laser.

The source is simple to operate with an intuitive 2-button interface: one button controlling power and the other for
selecting output wavelength.  LED indicators highlight the selected source and verify that battery power is sufficient
to maintain the calibrated output power.
Key Benefits

  • Affordable
  • 0dBm Calibrated Output Power
  • Compact Size
  • Photodiode Compensated
  • Extended Battery Life
  • Low Battery Indicator
  • NIST Traceable
  • Available with SC, ST, and FC fiber connectors
Documents
Hootsy Landing
Laser OWL 1310HP
Learn How To Use This
Equipment Properly by
attending Fiber Tech
Courses From
BDI DataLynk
Learn to Hold the Power of Light Within Your
Finger Tips!
BDI DataLynk Fiber Optics Training ...
the only fiber optic network instruction you
will ever need.
Teaching Procedures
Not Opinions
Since 1999.
Prepare to Learn!
Need a job or short term fiber
optics project?
Visit
Fiber Tech Jobs. Com

How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@fiberopticstools.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Questions? Ask the Owners!
Fiber Optics Instructors
Certified by the
FOA.
Email
Ph: 512-785-9024
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.