LC Adapters
FOT Quick Reference Guide
LC ADAPTERS/MATING SLEEVES
Be sure to install the best products, especially in the area (patch
panel) that is most susceptible to failure.  FOT mating sleeves are
the best and should be used in all fiber network applications.
PART #
TYPE
HOUSING
SLEEVE
PRICE
FOTF1-8000A
MM-Beige No Flange
Polymer
Phos-Bronze
$2.30
FOTF1-8005
SM-Blue No Flange
Polymer
Zirconia
$3.65
FOTF1-8008
APC-Grn No Flange
Polymer
Zirconia
$4.40
FOTF1-8020
Dup, MM Beige No
Flange
Polymer
Phos-Bronze
$3.25
FOTF1-8030
Duplex Multimode
Beige, No Flange
Polymer
Phos-Bronze,
SC Foot Print
$3.95
FOTF1-8050
Dup, MM Aqua
Polymer
Phos-Bronze
$3.95
FOTF1-8010
Dup, SM Blue, No
Flange
Polymer
Zirconia
$5.30
FOTF1-8035
Dup, SM Blue No
Flange
Polymer
Zirconia
$5.60
FOTF1-8015
Dup. APC-Grn, No
Flange
Polymer
Zirconia
$5.82
FOTF1-8018
Duplex APC Green
Polymer
Zirconia
$5.82
FOTF1-LCAD02R
Dup. SM - Blue
w/Shutter
Polymer
Zirconia
$5.82
FOTF1-8040
Quad, MM Beige
Polymer
Phos-Bronze
$7.05
FOTF1-8041
Duplex APC - Grn.
Polymer
Zirconia
$7.05
FOTF1-8045
Quad, SM - Blue
Duplex SC
Polymer
Zirconia
$11.15
Quad LC Adapter
FOTF1-8045
LC-SC Hybrid Adapter
LC Duplex Aqua Adapter
SC/Fem - LC/Male Adapter
FOTF1-8050
PART #
DESCRIPTION
PRICE
FOTF1-SCLFF
LC to SC Adapter (Female to Female)
$41.35
FOTF1-LCMU
LC to MU Adapter (Female to Female)
$41.35
FOTF1-SCLCMF
SC to LC Adapter (Male to Female)
$41.35
FOTF1-LCSCMF
LC to SC Adapter (Male to Female)
$41.35
FOTF1-FCLC
FC to LC Adapter (Male to Female)
$41.35
LC SINGLEMODE HYBRID ADAPTERS
These high quality hybrid LC adapters from FOT are just what you need when you do not
have the correct LS Test Leads or Patch Cables.  Be sure if its singlemode keep your
dust covers handy.
FOTF1-SCLFF
FOTF1-SCLCMF
CONNECTORS &
ACCESSORIES
Learn to Hold the Power of Light Within Your
Finger Tips!
BDI DataLynk Fiber Optics Training ...
the only fiber optic network
instruction you will ever need.
Teaching Procedures
Not Opinions
Since 1999.
Prepare to Learn!
Need a job or short term fiber
optics project?
Visit
Fiber Tech Jobs. Com

How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@fiberopticstools.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Questions? Ask the Owners!
Fiber Optics Instructors
Certified by the
FOA.
Email
Ph: 512-785-9024
How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@bdidatalynk.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.