Mode Conditioning Cable Assemblies
Standard 50/125um
Multimode Specifications
Maximum Loss:
<=0.4dB
Back Reflection:
-25dB
Can't find what you need?
Call us at: 512-785-9024
Or
email us for questions.
You may wish to create your own
Custom Multimode part number.  
If so, go
HERE.
FOT Quick Reference Guide
The Mode Conditioning Patch Cord is designed for long wave (-LX) multimode applications of Gigabit Ethernet.  
It is compliant with this IEEE 802.3z application standard.  This patch cord consist of duplex SC, ST, or LC
connectors on each end of a cable assembly with a single-mode fiber offset to a multimode fiber connection in
one of the two legs.
PART #
LENGTH
PRICE
FOTF1-MCP-1-2-SC-SC
1 Meter
$76.47
FOTF1-MCP-3-2-SC-SC
3 Meter
$78.82
FOTF1-MCP-5-2-SC-SC
5 Meter
$81.17
FOTF1-MCP-10-2-SC-SC
10 Meter
$92.94
SC-SC MCC MULTIMODE 62.5/125μm
PART #
LENGTH
PRICE
FOTF1-MCP-1-2-ST-MJ
1 Meter
$82.35
FOTF1-MCP-3-2-ST-MJ
3 Meter
$84.35
FOTF1-MCP-5-2-ST-MJ
5 Meter
$86.35
FOTF1-MCP-10-2-ST-MJ
10 Meter
$92.95
ST-MTRJ MCC MULTIMODE 62.5/125μm
SC-ST MCC MULTIMODE 62.5/125μm
LC-SC MCC MULTIMODE 62.5/125μm
ST-ST MCC MULTIMODE 62.5/125μm
LC-ST MCC MULTIMODE 62.5/125μm
PART #
LENGTH
PRICE
FOTF1-MCP-1-2-SC-ST
1 Meter
$76.47
FOTF1-MCP-3-2-SC-ST
3 Meter
$78.82
FOTF1-MCP-5-2-SC-ST
5 Meter
$81.17
FOTF1-MCP-10-2-SC-ST
10 Meter
$92.94
PART #
LENGTH
PRICE
FOTF1-MCP-1-2-LC-SC
1 Meter
$80.00
FOTF1-MCP-3-2-LC-SC
3 Meter
$82.35
FOTF1-MCP-5-2-LC-SC
5 Meter
$85.35
FOTF1-MCP-10-2-LC-SC
10 Meter
$91.76
PART #
LENGTH
PRICE
FOTF1-MCP-1-2-ST-ST
1 Meter
$76.47
FOTF1-MCP-3-2-ST-ST
3 Meter
$78.82
FOTF1-MCP-5-2-ST-ST
5 Meter
$81.17
FOTF1-MCP-10-2-ST-ST
10 Meter
$92.94
PART #
LENGTH
PRICE
FOTF1-MCP-1-2-LC-ST
1 Meter
$80.00
FOTF1-MCP-3-2-LC-ST
3 Meter
$82.35
FOTF1-MCP-5-2-LC-ST
5 Meter
$85.35
FOTF1-MCP-10-2-LC-ST
10 Meter
$91.76
Learn to Hold the Power of Light Within Your
Finger Tips!
BDI DataLynk Fiber Optics Training ...
the only fiber optic network
instruction you will ever need.
Teaching Procedures
Not Opinions
Since 1999.
Prepare to Learn!
Need a job or short
term fiber optics
project?
Visit
Fiber Tech Jobs.
Com

How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@fiberopticstools.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Questions? Ask the Owners!
Fiber Optics Instructors
Certified by the
FOA.
Email
Ph: 512-785-9024
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.