MTP Cable Assemblies
MTP Assembly
FOT offers pre-assembled ribbon fan-out assemblies
with your choice of connectors. FOT MTP cable
assemblies provide low loss connections and
dependable performance. MTP connectors are
available with or without guide pins; be sure to indicate
designation upon ordering custom cable assemblies.
Fan-out length available in 24” or 36” inches. Call Bob
at: (512) 785-9024 or
Email him for pricing on special
configurations.
RIBBON & MTP ASSEMBLIES & FAN-OUTS
PART #
DESCRIPTION
PRICE
R-3-MT-MT-S-1-FOT-12
MTP/Male - MTP/Male SM, 12 Fiber Ribbon, 1 Meter
$135.29
R-3-MT-MJ-S-1-FOT-12
MTP/Male - MT-RJ/Female SM, 12 Fiber Ribbon, 1 Meter
$129.41
R-3-MT-YU-S-1-FOT-12
MTP/Male - SC/UPC SM, 12 Fiber Ribbon, 1 Meter
$129.41
R-3-MT-LU-S-1-FOT-12
MTP/Male - LC/UPC SM, 12 Fiber Ribbon, 1 Meter
$135.29
RF-3-BU-P-S-3-FOT-12
Ribbon Fan-Out SM, SC/UPC - Pigtail, 3 Meters 36” Fan-out, 2
Meter Tail, 12 Fiber
$117.64
RF-3-BA-P-S-3-FOT-12
Ribbon Fan-Out SM, SC/APC - Pigtail, 3 Meters 36” Fan-out, 2 Meter
Tail, 12 Fiber
$141.17
RF-3-AU-P-S-3-FOT-12
Ribbon Fan-Out SM, FC/UPC - Pigtail, 3 Meters 36” Fan-out, 2 Meter
Tail, 12 Fiber
$117.64
RF-3-AA-P-S-3-FOT-12
Ribbon Fan-Out SM, FC/APC - Pigtail, 3 Meters 36” Fan-out, 2 Meter
Tail, 12 Fiber
$141.17
Can't find what you need?
Call us at: 512-785-9024
Or
email us for questions.
You may wish to create your own
Custom Multimode part number.  
If so, go
HERE.
FOT Quick Reference Guide
Learn to Hold the Power of Light Within Your
Finger Tips!
BDI DataLynk Fiber Optics Training ...
the only fiber optic network instruction you
will ever need.
Teaching Procedures
Not Opinions
Since 1999.
Prepare to Learn!
Need a job or short term fiber
optics project?
Visit
Fiber Tech Jobs. Com

How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@fiberopticstools.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Questions? Ask the Owners!
Fiber Optics Instructors
Certified by the
FOA.
Email
Ph: 512-785-9024
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@bdidatalynk.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.