FOT Quick Reference Guide
Non-Woven Dry Wipes, 1,200 per pack (4"X4")    

Fiber Optic Wipes provide superior cleaning of fiber optic connector ferrules without risk of
scratching. The non-woven material similar to the material used in connector cleaners delivers
an economical solution for cleaning fiber optic connectors. These wipes are used in all of the
BDI DataLynk Fiber Optics classes. If Kim Wipes don't do it - these will!
Dry Wipes
$35.71 Per Pack
Cletop Automatic Connector Cleaner    
These will clean a fiber connector faster than you can say "copperhead".  They will also
prevent you from spilling your alcohol - because none is required.
Don't Forget the Wipes!

If you want to do the job right, use Non-Woven Dry Wipes or a CleTop  If you use Kim Wipes, they have  a
tendency to come apart AND they also leave residue which is bad news for singlemode connectors.
MU/UPC Male - MU/UPC Female Attenuators
FOT Male-to-Female Attenuators contain doped fiber suitable for both 1310nm and 1550nm
operation.  Fixed attenuation values are available in 1db increments for 1 to 20db
MU/UPC Male-Female MU/UPC Atten. 1db
P/N: 19521C01
$25.00/Ea
MU/UPC Attenuators
MU/UPC Male-Female MU/UPC Atten. 2db
P/N: 19521C02
MU/UPC Male-Female MU/UPC Atten. 3db
P/N: 19521C03
MU/UPC Male-Female MU/UPC Atten. 4db
P/N: 19521C04
MU/UPC Male-Female MU/UPC Atten. 5db
P/N: 19521C05
MU/UPC Male-Female MU/UPC Atten. 6db
P/N: 19521C06
MU/UPC Male-Female MU/UPC Atten. 7db
P/N: 19521C01
MU/UPC Male-Female MU/UPC Atten. 8db
P/N: 19521C01
MU/UPC Male-Female MU/UPC Atten. 9db
P/N: 19521C01
MU/UPC Male-Female MU/UPC Atten. 10db
P/N: 19521C01
P/N: 19521C01
MU/UPC Male-Female MU/UPC Atten. 20db
P/N: 19521C01
Learn to use this
Equipment Properly by
attending Fiber Tech
Courses From
BDI DataLynk
Learn to Hold the Power of Light Within Your
Finger Tips!
BDI DataLynk Fiber Optics Training ...
the only fiber optic network instruction you
will ever need.
Teaching Procedures
Not Opinions
Since 1999.
Prepare to Learn!
Need a job?
Visit
Fiber Tech Jobs. Com
Cletop Connector Cleaner Replacement
Reel (14 Meters)
  
$35.29     
$129.00
CleTop Connector Cleaner

How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@fiberopticstools.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Questions? Ask the Owners!
Fiber Optics Instructors
Certified by the
FOA.
Email
Ph: 512-785-9024
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.