SC Adapters
FOT Quick Reference Guide
Learn How To Use This Equipment
Properly by attending Fiber Tech
Courses From
BDI DataLynk
SC ADAPTERS/MATING SLEEVES
Be sure to insure the best products, especially in the area (patch
panel) that is most susceptible to failure.  FOT mating sleeves are
the best and should be used in all fiber network applications.
PART #
TYPE
HOUSING
SLEEVE
PRICE
FOTF1-3815BC
Multimode - Blue
Polymer
Phos-Bronze
$2.00
FOTF1-3800BC
Multimode - Beige
Polymer
Phos-Bronze
$2.00
FOTF1-8320
Multimode - Black
Polymer
Phos-Bronze
$2.00
FOTF1-8350
Multimode - Aqua
Polymer
Phos-Bronze
$2.75
FOTF1-3810BC
Singlemode - Blue
Polymer
Zirconia
$3.75
FOTF1-4800BC
APC - Green
Polymer
Zirconia
$3.75
FOTF1-8700
APC - Green
Polymer
Zirconia
$3.75
FOTF1-8600E
Duplex MM - Beige
Polymer
Phos - Bronze
$3.95
FOTF1-8620
Duplex MM - Black
Polymer
Phos-Bronze
$3.95
FOTF1-8650
Duplex MM - Aqua
Polymer
Phos-bronze
$3.95
FOTF1-8601
Duplex SM - Blue
Polymer
Zirconia
$4.50
FOTF1-SCRD
Dup.SM Bluw/shut
Polymer
Zirconia
$5.95
FOTF1-8701
Duplex APC - Grn.
Polymer
Zirconia
$4.75
SC MM/SM Adapter
SC APC Adapter
Duplex SC SM w/Shutter
SC Bare Fiber Adapter
SC Bare Fiber Optics Adapter
$49.95
CONNECTORS &
ACCESSORIES

How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@fiberopticstools.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Questions? Ask the Owners!
Fiber Optics Instructors
Certified by the
FOA.
Email
Ph: 512-785-9024
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.