SC Connectors
"ALL FOT SC Fiber Optic Connectors
Utilize High-Quality Ceramic Zirconia Ferrules!"
SC/PC, Multimode, SC Style Connectors w/900um Boots - (pkg. of 100)
The FOT SC series of connectors has been designed to be the highest quality SC connectors
on the market. All have zirconia ferrules as standard. Connectors are shipped with 900um boots,
dust covers and slide bodies. 3.0mm perforated boots and crimp rings for Breakout Style cable
are shipped by special request.  Just email us if you wish to include crimp rings and 3.0mm boots.
P/N: SC-125-MM
1 Pack                   2 -9 Packs           10 - 20 Packs          
($2.30/Conn)                     ($2.18/Conn)                 ($2.05/Conn)                  
$230.00                     $218.00                $205.00                 
SC/PC, SM, Ext. Crimp, w/900um Boot - (Pkg. of 100)    
These FOT high performance singlemode SC connectors are two piece construction,TIA/EIA 604 compatible, field installable.
Compatible with standard hand and machine polishing equipment. Comes complete with 900um boots. Connectors are shipped with
900um boots, dust covers and slide bodies. 3.0mm perforated boots and crimp rings for Breakout Style cable are shipped by special
request. Just email us if you wish to include crimp rings and 3.0mm boots.
P/N: SC-125-SM
1 Pack                   2 -9 Packs           10 - 20 Packs           
($3.15/Conn)                      ($2.95/Conn)                 ($2.65/Conn)                   
$315.00                  $305.00                $289.00      
Prices listed
are per pack
of 100.
Prices
listed are
per pack of
100.
FOT Quick Reference Guide
Find a Cabling
Contractor Today!
Visit
Statewide Telecom
Learn How To Use This
Equipment Properly by
attending Fiber Tech
Courses From
BDI DataLynk
Cletop Connector Cleaner Replacement Reel (14 Meters)   
$35.29     
These prevent you from spilling your alcohol - because none is required.
$129.00
CleTop Connector Cleaner
SC/APC, SM, Ext. Crimp, w/900um Boot - (Pkg. of 50)    
These FOT high performance singlemode APC SC connectors are two piece construction,TIA/EIA 604 compatible, field installable.
Compatible with standard hand and machine polishing equipment. Connectors are shipped with 900um boots, dust covers and slide
bodies. 3.0mm perforated boots and crimp rings for Breakout Style cable are shipped by special request.  Just email us if you wish to
include crimp rings and 3.0mm boots.
P/N: SC-125-SM-APC
Prices listed are
per pack of 50.
1 Pack                    2 -9 Packs                 10 + Packs
($5.50/Conn)                     ($5.33/Conn)                         ($5.00/Conn)                   
$275.00                  $266.50                      $250.00            

How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@fiberopticstools.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@bdidatalynk.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.
Questions? Ask the Owners!
Fiber Optics Instructors
Certified by the
FOA.
Email
Ph: 512-785-9024