ST Adapters
PART #
TYPE
STYLE
HOUSING
SLEEVE
PRICE
FOTF18102SS
Multimode
Threaded
Metal
Phos. Bronze
$2.00
FOTF18200A
Singlemode
Threaded
Metal
Zirconia
$3.95
ST Barrel Adapters
PART #
MFG
DESCRIPTION
HOUSING
SLEEVE
PRICE
FOTF119202
Generic
SC-ST
Metal
Zirconia
$5.10
ST Hybrid Adapters
ST-SC Fiber Optics Adapter
ST Bare Fiber Adapter
ST Bare Fiber Adapter
$54.95
Cletop Connector Cleaner Replacement Reel
(14 Meters)
  
$35.29     
Cletop Automatic Connector Cleaner    
These will clean a fiber connector faster than you can say "copperhead".  They
will also prevent you from spilling your alcohol - because none is required.
Learn to Hold the Power of Light Within Your
Finger Tips!
BDI DataLynk Fiber Optics Training ...
the only fiber optic network instruction
you will ever need.
Teaching Procedures
Not Opinions
Since 1999.
Prepare to Learn!
Need a job or short term fiber
optics project?
Visit
Fiber Tech Jobs. Com
$129.00
CleTop Connector Cleaner

How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@fiberopticstools.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Questions? Ask the Owners!
Fiber Optics Instructors
Certified by the
FOA.
Email
Ph: 512-785-9024
How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@bdidatalynk.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.