FOT Quick Reference Guide
Non-Woven Dry Wipes, 1,200 per pack (4"X4")    

Fiber Optic Wipes provide superior cleaning of fiber optic
connector ferrules without risk of scratching. The non-woven
material similar to the material used in connector cleaners
delivers an economical solution for cleaning fiber optic
connectors. These wipes are used in all of the BDI DataLynk
Fiber Optics classes. If Kim Wipes don't do it - these will!
Dry Wipes
$35.71 Per Pack
Don't Forget the Wipes!

If you want to do the job right, use Non-Woven Dry Wipes or a CleTop . If you use Kim Wipes, they have  a
tendency to come apart AND they also leave residue which is bad news for singlemode connectors.
ST/UPC Male - ST/UPC Female Attenuators
FOT Male-to-Female Attenuators contain doped fiber suitable for
both 1310nm and 1550nm operation.  Fixed attenuation values
are available in 1db increments for 1 to 20db
ST/UPC Male-Female ST/UPC Atten. 1db
P/N: 19621C01
$25.00/Ea
ST/UPC Male-Female ST/UPC Atten. 2db
P/N: 19621C02
ST/UPC Male-Female ST/UPC Atten. 3db
P/N: 19621C03
ST/UPC Male-Female ST/UPC Atten. 4db
P/N: 19621C04
ST/UPC Male-Female ST/UPC Atten. 5db
P/N: 19621C05
ST/UPC Male-Female ST/UPC Atten. 6db
P/N: 19621C06
ST/UPC Male-Female ST/UPC Atten. 7db
P/N: 19621C07
ST/UPC Male-Female ST/UPC Atten. 8db
P/N: 19621C08
ST/UPC Male-Female ST/UPC Atten. 9db
P/N: 19621C09
ST/UPC Male-Female ST/UPC Atten. 10db
P/N: 19621C010
ST/UPC Male-Female ST/UPC Atten. 15db
P/N: 19621C015
ST/UPC Male-Female ST/UPC Atten. 20db
P/N: 19621C020
Fiber Optics
Courses that teach
Procedures -
NOT OPINIONS
BDI DataLynk
Cletop Connector Cleaner
Replacement Reel (14 Meters)
  
$35.29     
These will clean a fiber connector faster than you can say "copperhead".  They will also
prevent you from spilling your alcohol - because none is required.
Learn to Hold the Power of Light between Your
Finger Tips!
BDI DataLynk Fiber Optics Training ...
the only fiber optic network instruction
you will ever need.
Teaching Procedures
Not Opinions
Prepare to Learn!
Need a job or short term fiber
Visit
Fiber Tech Jobs. Com
$129.00
CleTop Connector Cleaner

How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@fiberopticstools.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Questions? Ask the Owners!
Fiber Optics Instructors
Certified by the
FOA.
Email
Ph: 512-785-9024
How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@bdidatalynk.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.