The "TesterMan" Multimode Tool Kit
Tester Man Multimode Tool Kit
TM-001MM
TM-001 TesterMan Components
(Inspector Model w/Mulitmode OLTS, Adapters
and Test Leads)
The "TesterMan"
MultimodeTool Kit
The TesterMan TM-001MM, is is the kit you need to install and test mulitimode fiber optics networks. The MicroOwl 2 OLTS (included)
offers the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry.  Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just
simple optical loss tests, there is a MicroOwl kit configuration to meet nearly every need.   professionals to certify their fiber links
for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, the next generation of fiber network.
 Read more . . .

This tool kit will allow you to terminate and test 50/125 and 62.5/125 multimode fiber optics networks.  We have other combinations
available.  So, if this one does not meet your requirement, simply give us a call at 512-785-9024 or send us an email.
1 Ea.  Carbide Scribe
1 Ea, Locktite 680 Adhesive
(must be ordered
separately due to HazMat)
1 Ea, Locktite 7649 Primer (must be ordered
separately due to HazMat)
25 Ea. Adhesive Applicators
10 Ea. 12 Micron (Yellow) Pol. Film
10 Ea. 3 Micron (Pink) Pol. Film
10 Ea. .3 Micron (White) Pol. Film
1 Ea. ST Bare Fiber Adapter
100 Ea. Non-Woven Dry Wipes
1 Ea. Universal Crimp Tool
1 Ea. Economy Scissors
1 Ea. Universal Polish Puck
for ST's, SC's, and FC's
1 Ea, LC/MU Stainless Polish Puck
1 Ea, LC Inspection Scope Adapter
1 Ea, Buffer Tube Splitter
1 Ea. Medium Density Polishing Pad
1 Ea. 4 Oz Plastic Alcohol Bottle
1 Ea. Durable Tool Kit
1 Ea, Universal Jacket Stripper
1 Ea. Fitel S211B Combination Buffer Stripper
2 Ea. ST-ST Adapter
2 Ea, SC-SC Adapter
2 Ea, SC-ST Adapter
2 Ea, SC-LC Adapter
2 Ea, SC-FC Adapter
1 Ea. Dewalt Safety Glasses
PLUS!!
1 Ea. Precision Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
1 Ea. 200 X
Inspection Scope (SC, ST, FC & LC)
1 Ea, Bi-Directional Jacket Slitter (Unit A)
1 Ea, KIT-M2-D2sc, MicroOwl 2 MM OLTS
2 Ea, SC-SC 62.5/125 1 Mtr, Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-ST 62.5/125 1 Mtr, Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-LC 62.5/125 1 Mtr, Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-SC 50/125 1 Mtr. Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-ST 50/125 1 Mtr. Test Lead
2 Ea, SC-LC, OM3, 1 Mtr. Test Lead
1 Ea, MM Mandrel Wrap Kit for 50 & 62.5um
Fiber

Hootsy Landing
Hooty says, "Wise
choice here for sure!"
How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@fiberopticstools.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
Micro OWL 2 Optical Power Meter
Part Number
Description - Click links below for Data
Sheets
Detector Type
Dynamic Range
Price
TM001-MMMO-2V
TM001-MM Kit and Micro OWL w/  Built - In VFL
Germanium
+5 to -60 dBm
$1,755.25
TM-001MM Tool Kit and MicroOwl 2 Power Meter w/Built-In VFL
TM001-FO4B-WSMDSC
TM001-MM Kit and Fiber OWL 4 BOLT
Auto Test Kit w/Wavesource MM SC
InGaAs
+5 to -60 dBm
$1,855.25
10 Gig Optical Tester
Need To Measure Fiber Length?
TM-001MM Tool Kit and Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Auto-Wavelength Test and Termination Kits
"Give us a call at 512-785-9024 to discuss more
configuration options.  Or, send us an email @
bob@bdidatalynk.com."
Tool Kit w/BOLT 4 Power Meter Option
w/Integrated VFL --- $1,955.25
OWL 4 BOLT Optical Power Meter
POWER METER UPGRADE OPTIONS FOR TM-001MM TOOL KIT ABOVE
Mandrel Kit (Both 50 & 62.5um MM Fiber)
Mandrel Kit is now
included!
$1,573.00
Questions? Ask the Owners!
Fiber Optics Instructors
Certified by the
FOA.
Email
Ph: 512-785-9024
How To Place Orders:
4 Ways To Place Orders at Fiber Optic Tools
1.) Via PayPal - Authorized PayPal Account
2.) Via Email - bob@bdidatalynk.com
3.) Via Phone - (512) 785-9024
4.) Via Credit Card

Air Freight or Special Handling? NO WORRIES!
GIVE US A CALL and we will handle it for you.
REMEMBER!  You can have either
the VFL option or the Length
Tester option in the FO4-B.  But,
you cannot have both!!!
Not enough room!
Loctite 680/7649 Anaerobic System
FOT680       Loctite Anaerobic Adhesive                 EA         $15.80
FOT7649     Loctite Primer Activator w/Sprayer     EA         $16.06
Note:  Be sure to order
your Adhesive and
Primer below as they
must be shipped as a
seperate item due to
HazMat rules.
Return Policy:  No returns will be accepted after 30 days from date of shipment.  There MUST be an RMA #
with every shipment that is returned.  If the RMA # is not clearly visable on package and/or packing list, the
shipment will be refused.  Further, there will be a 15% re-stocking charge on all returned items.  If there are
Warranty Issues, those will be dealt with on an individual basis.
Email Box